Los Flamencos


directed by Daniel Lambo - Production : Minds Meet - Dop, shot on Alexa with Ultraprimes

Rosenn


AA les filmes Belges - directed by Yvan Lemoine - camera operator & 2nd DoP, shot on 3 & 2perf S35mm Aaton camera's & Masterprimes

Lilet Never Happend


Please Donate : www.liletneverhappened.org - Springfilm.nl Productions - Jacco Groen - DOP, shot on 2 perf S35 Aaton camera in Manilla, Phillipines

Traumland


Lambo Productions - Daniel Lambers - DOP

Le jour attendra


LGM Cinéma SAS produced film, directed by Edgar Marie - B-camera operator

Dead Man Talking


Bidibul Productions / Nexus Factory - Patrick Ridremont - 2nd Unit camera operator

Tot Altijd


I-works - Nic Balthazar -
2nd Unit Camera operator

Quichote's Eiland


Didier Volckaert - ViviFilm - Camera operator

De Loft.nl


Woestijnvis/millstreet Films, Pumpin Film, Independent Films - Antoinette Beumer  - -2nd unit  operator & 1st Cam.Assist - www.loftdefilm.nl

Les Barons


Nabil Ben Yadir - Entre Chien et Loup    
- Camera Operator     with DOP Danny Elsen

De Storm


De Levta & Nijenhuis prod. - Ben Sombogaart -   additional cam. ass. & -operator -   www.destormdefilm.nl

Buitenspel


Jan Verheyen - Ménuet
- 1st Cam.Assist.
- 2Unit Operator with 2nd Unit director Pieter Van Hees

Loverboy


Lodewijk Crijns - Motel Films
- Camera operator . for DOP Mick Van Rossum

The Cutting


Peter Misotten - De Filmfabriek
- DOP (Director of Photography).

Ellektra


Rudolf Mestdagh - Cosmokino - DOP Danny Elsen
- 1st Cam.Assist.
- 2nd Unit Operator and underwater operator

Vendredi ou un autre jour


Ivan Lemoine - Artisan Films- AAA Les Filmes Belges
- 1st Cam.Assist.
- 2nd Unit Operator for DOP Danny Elsen
- underwater operator

Loft


Erik Van Looy- Woestijnvis 
- 1st Cam.Assist

Firmin


Dominique Deruddere
- 1st Cam.Assist 
- 2Unit Operator for DOP Danny Elsen.

Windkracht 10


Hans Herbots - MMG
- 1st Cam.Assist
-  2Unit Operator.helicopter shots for DOP Danny Elsen

Nowhere Man


Patrice Toye
1st Cam.Assist

Linkeroever


Pieter Van Hees
1st Cam.Assist

Bluthochzeit


Dominique Deruddere - Typhoon /MMG
- 1st Cam.Assist.

De Zaak Alzheimer


Erik Van Looy - MMG -
1st Cam.Assist.

Een Ander zijn Geluk


Fien Troch - Prime Time
1st Cam.Assist.

Ver van familie


Marjon Blom - ijswater/rocketta
1st Cam.Assist

Verlengd Weekend


Hans Herbots - A Private View
1st Cam.Assist.

Practical Pistol Shooting


Willem Thijsen
1st Cam.Assist.

Oesters Van Nam Kee


1st cam.assist.

Achttien


Egmond Film & TV - Jelle Van Doornik
1st Cam.Assist.

Drift


Michiel van Jaarsveld - Waterland Films
1st Cam.Assist.

Met Grote Blijdschap


Lodewijk Crijns - Motel Films
1st Cam.Assist.

Vergeten Straat


Luc Pien - Era Productions
2nd Cam.Assist.

Plop & de Kabouterschat


Bart Van Leemputten - Studio 100
Cam.Assist. 2nd Unit & 2nd Cam.Assist.

Film 1.


Willem Wahlein - Luna Films
Cam.Assist.

Oesje


Ludo Cox - Arizona/Lafalot/Artistic Light
2nd Cam.Assist.

review

Blazen tot 100


Peter Van Wijk - Corsan, Molenwiek
1st & 2nd Cam.Assist.

Shades


Eric Van Looy - Corsan
Cam. 2nd Unit & 2nd Cam.Assist.

review

She Good Fighter


Marc Punt - Independent Productions
2nd Cam.Assist.

Gaston's Oorlog


Robbe De Hert - Era Productions
2nd Cam.Assist.

review

Antonia's Line


Marleen Gorris - Prime-Time/Bergen/Primitive Pict.Ltd (Oscar best foreign film '96)
Runner

additional work on :


Click to see list